skip to main content
(631) 867-3000
Toggle navigation
Home
Our District
About our Community
Administration
Business Office
COVID Information
Data Privacy and Security
District-Wide Safety Plan
Employment
Food Service
Livestream Events
Mission Statement
Plans and Policies
Registration
Student Health Services
Superintendent's Corner
School Board
Board of Education
Contact Us
Meeting Dates
BoardDocs
Budget Information
Past Meeting Livestreams
Presentations
Secured Access
Schools
Albany Avenue Elementary School
Alleghany Avenue Elementary School
Daniel Street Elementary School
Harding Avenue Elementary School
West Gates Elementary School
William Rall Elementary School
Lindenhurst Middle School
Lindenhurst High School
The Lindenhurst Academy
Staff Directory
News & Information
Adult Education
Latest News
Lindy Spotlight
Celebrating Students
LMS Lindy Pride
LHS Charles St. Times
Social Media Directory
Resources
Archived Information
ClassLink
Code of Conduct
Community Backpack
DASA Complaint Forms
Emergency Information Guide
ESSA-Funded Programs Complain Procedures
FOIL Request Form
OWL Teacher Center
Parent Portal
ParentSquare
Parent University
PTA
Public Use of Pool
Request for Paper Report Cards
SCOPE Information
Secured Technology Resources
SEL/Parent Resources
Voter Registration Form
Wall of Heroes Application
Departments
Athletics
Career and Technical Education (CTE)
Dual Language Program Information
English Language Arts
English as a New Language
Facilities
Fine & Performing Arts
Guidance
Health & Physical Education
Instructional Technology
Library Media Centers
Mathematics
MCJROTC
PPS & Special Education
School Support
Science
Social Studies
Transportation
World Languages
Calendars
Main Calendar
Albany Avenue
Alleghany Avenue
Board of Education
Daniel Street
District
Harding Avenue
High School
Middle School
West Gates
William Rall
2023-24 Calendar Summary
2023-24 Calendar & Directory
Monthly Athletics Calendar
Lindenhurst School District Logo
Staff Directory
Show Contact Info
Hide Contact Info
Middle School
Administration Office
Principal
Frank Naccarato
Assistant Principal
Joseph Furno
Patricia Natale
Conor Reilly
Instructional Staff
6th Grade
Lori Arcoleo
(w/ Kristine Carroll)
Phyllis Capizzi
Jennifer Cavallaro
Jean Christiansen
Chris Connell
Brett Henke
William Howard
Nicole Innamorato
(w/ Theresa Marine)
Diane Josefson
Charlotte Kalista
Eileen Kissane
(w/ Teresa Moar)
Amy Koutsakos
Megan Maronski
Kristen Muscarello
(w/ Taryne Landers)
Michelle Pellicci
Christy Scotto
English Language Arts
Paige Dischley
(English)
Matthew Gullett
(English)
Eileen Hastie
(English)
Tara Moore
(English w/ Christopher Hughes)
Lara Sauer
(English)
Tina Savastano
(English)
Melissa Wagner
(English w/ Andrea Grande)
Debbie Weinstein
(English)
Donna White
(English w/ Kathleen Curran)
Fine & Performing Arts
Andrew Adamski
(Music)
Milton Bonilla
(Music)
Ashley Booth
(Art)
Jackie Korsen
(Art)
Kristine Lyons
(Dance)
Sean McGevna
(Art)
John McLendon
(Music)
Kathleen Reilly
(Music)
Candice Rice
(Music)
April Rosequist
(Music)
Albert White
(Music)
Kyla Zitti
(Art)
Health & Physical Education
Charles Brostowski
(Health)
David Carlson
(Phys. Ed.)
Angelo Cioffaletti
(Health)
Brian Frey
(Health)
Mark Frole
(Phys. Ed.)
Blake Heller
(Health)
Jenna Messina
(Health)
Kevin Muscarello
(Phys. Ed.)
Nicole Napoli
(Health)
Michelle Pecorino
(Phys. Ed.)
Tyler Ray
(Health)
Maureen Sconone
(Phys. Ed.)
Library
Michelle Casale
(Library)
Mathematics
Jessica Bellomo
(Math)
Ronald Boeri
(Math)
Aileen Clancy
(Math)
Jessica Duryee
(Math)
Tricia Fudim
(Math)
Simran Gill
(Math )
Heidi Jerzembeck
(Math)
Solha Kashang
(Math)
Alexis Lopacki
(Math)
Nicole Markowski
(Math)
Scott Moar
(Math w/ Erin Auciello)
Alexis Moustakas
(Math)
Sara Walther
(Math)
Reading
Kelly Bardak
(Reading)
Jeannette Walsh
(Reading)
Heather Wierzbicki
(Reading)
Science
Karin Alfano
(Science)
Cayley Casto
(Science)
Kyle Collins
(Science)
Jennifer Gebert
(Science)
Hillary Herting
(Science)
John Mansfield
(Science)
Michelle Marino
(Science)
Eleanor Naslonski
(Science)
Kevin Schwabe
(Science)
Social Studies
Chris Carson
(Social Studies)
Ryan Curtis
(Social Studies)
Steve DiVisconti
(Social Studies)
Erik Eve
(Social Studies)
Keith Greenwald
(Social Studies)
Nathalie Louissant
(Social Studies)
Elisa Morante
(Social Studies)
Anthony Sinatra
(Social Studies)
Kelly Turner
(Social Studies)
Special Education
Linda Anderson
(Special Education)
Angela Andreassi
(Special Education w/ Keith Greenwald)
Erin Auciello
(Special Education w/ Scott Moar)
Nancy Bracht
(Special Education w/ Christy Scotto)
Taryne Cahalin
(Special Education)
Kristine Carroll
(Special Education)
Heather Catron
(Special Education)
Danielle D'Ambrosio
(Special Education w/ Michelle Kreppin)
Maria DeGennaro
(Special Education w/ Jessica Duryee)
Lynn Dietz
(Special Education w/ Victoria Ryan)
Diana Fanelli
(Special Education)
Andrea Grande
(Special Education w/ Melissa Wagner)
Christopher Hughes
(Special Education)
Meghan Lavey
(Special Education)
Bernadette Leek
(Special Education)
Theresa Marine
(Special Education)
Suzanne McCollum
(Special Education)
Teresa Moar
(Special Education)
Janine Pettit
(Special Education)
Kristine Rago
(Special Education Leave of Absence)
Donna Serwan
(Special Education)
Sara St. Germain-Clark
(Special Education)
Substitutes
Brett Frole
(Permanent Substitute)
Dan Granice
(Permanent Substitute)
Elisa Morante
(Permanent Substitute)
Anna Panagos
(Permanent Substitute)
Tomas Renick
(Permanent Substitute)
Michael Schaeffer
(Permanent Substitute)
Amanda Scott
(Special Education)
Melissa Sheehan
(Permanent Substitute)
Michael Simile
(Permanent Substitute)
Jamie Thomas
(Permanent Substitute)
Bill Wilson
(Special Education)
World Language
Jaime Bachety
(World Languages)
Francesca Bartolotta
(World Languages)
Ellen Brewi
(World Languages )
Kathleen Curran
(ENL w/ Donna White)
Michael DiLavore
(World Languages)
Jessica Doyle
(World Languages)
Phil Erschen
(World Languages)
Michelle Kohler
(World Languages)
Marissa Miller
(World Languages)
Mikaela Naccarato
(World Languages)
Annette Tomalska
(ENL w/ Jennifer Stamatiades)
Mindy Wald
(World Languages)
Career & Technical Education
Computer Sciences
Dennis Alton
(Computer Sciences)
Rochelle DeRienzo
(Computer Sciences)
Dan Fressle
(Computer Sciences)
Jenna Smakal
(Computer Sciences)
Family & Consumer Sciences
Roseann Giugliano
(FACS)
Christin Mansfield
(FACS)
Gillian Sutera
(FACS)
Technology
George Frontino
(Technology)
Dennis Pupke
(Technology)
Michael Severson
(Technology)
Jaclyn Sleezer
(Technology)
Guidance Office
Guidance
John Colagiacomo
(Guidance)
David Figalora
(Guidance)
Febe Garcia
(Guidance)
Tara Harris
(Guidance)
Allison Kast
(Guidance)
Support Staff
ISS/CSS
Joe Flohr
(Priority Substitute)
Charles Macpherson
(ISS)
Elisabeth Perlegis
(Priority Substitute)
Occupational Therapy
Kristen Alamia
(OT)
Suzanne Carideo
(OT)
Physical Therapy
Kristen Berry
(PT)
Psychologists
Darienne Bergman
(Psychologist)
Joel Levine
(Psychologist )
Roni Loud
(Psychologist)
Social Workers
Melissa Levy
(Social Worker)
Ancy Paulose
(Social Worker)
Heather Sussman
(Social Worker)
Speech
William Schutt
(Speech)
Maura Vezzuto
(Speech)
Our Schools/Buildings
Albany Avenue
Alleghany Avenue
Board of Education
Daniel Street
District Administration
Harding Avenue
High School
Lindenhurst Academy
Middle School
West Gates Avenue
William Rall
w6